Clubs and Activities

  • Anime Club – Ms. Keelin
  • Art Club – Mrs. Church
  • Astronomical Society – Ms. Chase
  • Band of the Black Watch – Ms. Ripley
  • Battle of the Books – Ms. Danielson
  • Campus Life United – Mr. Troy Hardy
  • Car Club – Ms. Johnson
  • Chamber Orchestra – Ms. Breitenbach
  • Cheerleading Ms. Uttech
  • Chess Club – Mr. Gallo
  • Culinary Arts– Mrs. Redalen
  • DECA – Tremper Marketing Group – Ms. Sinnen
  • Drama – Mr. Cicerale + Mr. Shimon
  • Environmental Club – Mrs. Bradley
  • FBLA – Ms. Pacetti
  • FCCLA – Ms. Redalen
  • FCSA- Ms. Drews
  • Game Club – Mr. Goettge
  • Gay Straight Alliance For Achievement – Mr. Gazarkiewicz
  • Golden Strings – Ms. Breitenbach
  • HOSA – Ms. Cash
  • International Club – Ms. Chase
  • International Thespian Society – Mr. Cicerale + Ms. Soward
  • Jazz Bands – Ms. Ripley
  • Key Club (Kiwanis Educating Youth) – Mrs. Olson
  • Knit Wits Club – Ms. Orth
  • Latinos Unidos – Mr. Cruz
  • Link Crew – Ms. Johnson, Ms. Hujik,
  • Madrigal Singers/Lorde’s Ladyes – Ms. Amborn
  • Math Club- Mr. Winter
  • Model UN Club – Mr. Orth
  • National Art Honor Society – Ms. Church
  • National Honor Society – Mr. Topel, Ms. Slana, Mrs. Chase
  • Powder Puff Football – Mr. Ekstrom
  • Quill & Scroll – Ms. Steinbrink
  • Renaissance – Mrs. Danielson, Ms. Richter
  • S.A.D.D. (Students Against Destructive Decisions) – Ms. Bradley
  • Sign Club – Ms. Rudynski, Ms. Wade
  • Ski/Snowboard Club – Ms. Graf + Mr. Kellner
  • Spin the World- Mrs. Taylor
  • Spirit Club – Ms. Hujik
  • Student Government – Mr. Todd Hardy
  • Tech Club- Mrs. Smith
  • Tempest (School Newspaper) – Ms. Steinbrink
  • Thespians– Mr. Cicerale, Mr. Soward
  • Travel Club – Ms. Zajicek-Bagenski. Ms. Taylor, Ms. Slana
  • Tremper Action Club – Mr. Thomas
  • Trojanette Dance Team – Ms. Elmblad
  • Wedding Wednesday Ensemble – Ms. Breitenbach
  • Yearbook (Classic) – Mr. Wisniewski
  • Ye Olde English Christmasse Feaste – Ms. Amborn
  • Yoga Club – Ms. Chase