Clubs & Activities

  • Anime Club - Ms. Keelin
  • Art Club - Mrs. Church
  • Astronomical Society - Ms. Chase
  • Band of the Black Watch - Ms. Ripley
  • Battle of the Books - Ms. Danielson
  • Campus Life United - Mr. Troy Hardy
  • Car Club - Ms. Johnson
  • Chamber Orchestra - Ms. Breitenbach
  • Cheerleading- Ms. Uttech
  • Chess Club - Mr. Gallo
  • Culinary Arts- Mrs. Redalen
  • DECA - Tremper Marketing Group - Ms. Sinnen
  • Drama - Mr. Cicerale + Mr. Shimon
  • Environmental Club - Mrs. Bradley
  • FBLA - Ms. Pacetti
  • FCCLA - Ms. Redalen
  • FCSA- Ms. Drews
  • Game Club - Mr. Goettge
  • Gay Straight Alliance For Achievement - Mr. Gazarkiewicz
  • Golden Strings - Ms. Breitenbach
  • HOSA - Ms. Cash
  • International Club - Ms. Chase
  • International Thespian Society - Mr. Cicerale + Ms. Soward
  • Jazz Bands - Ms. Ripley
  • Key Club (Kiwanis Educating Youth) - Mrs. Olson
  • Knit Wits Club - Ms. Orth
  • Latinos Unidos - Mr. Cruz
  • Link Crew - Ms. Johnson, Ms. Hujik,
  • Madrigal Singers/Lorde's Ladyes - Ms. Amborn
  • Math Club- Mr. Winter
  • Model UN Club - Mr. Orth
  • National Art Honor Society - Ms. Church
  • National Honor Society - Mrs. Orth, Ms. Slana
  • Photography Club - Mr. Kollman
  • Powder Puff Football - Mr. Ekstrom
  • Quill & Scroll - Ms. Steinbrink
  • Renaissance - Mr. Hardy
  • S.A.D.D. (Students Against Destructive Decisions) - Ms. Bradley
  • Sign Club - Ms. Rudynski, Ms. Wade
  • Ski/Snowboard Club - Ms. Graf + Mr. Kellner
  • Spin the World- Mrs. Taylor
  • Spirit Club - Ms. Hujik
  • Student Government - Mr. Todd Hardy
  • Tech Club- Mrs. Smith
  • Tempest (School Newspaper) - Ms. Steinbrink
  • Thespians- Mr. Cicerale, Mr. Soward
  • Travel Club - Ms. Zajicek-Bagenski. Ms. Taylor, Ms. Korbas
  • Tremper Action Club - Mr. Thomas
  • Trojanette Dance Team - Ms. Elmblad
  • Wedding Wednesday Ensemble - Ms. Breitenbach
  • Yearbook (Classic) - Mr. Wisniewski
  • Ye Olde English Christmasse Feaste - Ms. Amborn
  • Yoga Club - Ms. Chase